Calendar Dates

South of England (Ardingly)

Thursday 11th June 2020 Foxhounds  Dogs: Adam Waugh, MFH, George Renwick, MFH Bitches: Ian Farquhar, Felicita Busby, MFH   Friday 12th June 2020 Beagles and Harriers Beagles: Dogs: Richard Tyacke, Oliver Beazley Bitches: Peter Barrett, Stuart Roscoe MH Harriers: Dogs: TBC Bitches: TBC

Carolinas Hound Show, May 9, 2020

Carolinas Hound Show, May 9, 2020 Location: TBD Contact: Cameron Sadler , Ivy Grisanti or Nicole Zardus thecarolinashoundshow@gmail.com Website: http://carolinashoundshow.org/ PO Box 1874, Southern Pines, NC 28388 Judges: TBD Apprentice Judge: John Tabachka

New England Hound Show 2020

MAY 10, 2020 Courtesy of Tanheath Hunt Tyrone Farm 89 Tyrone Road Pomfret, CT 06259 Contact: Cathy Leinart (860) 867-7063 Judges: Andrew Barclay

Lycetts Festival of Hunting 2020

The Lycetts Festival of Hunting will take place on Wednesday 22nd July 2020 at the East of England Showground, Peterborough. This historic and prestigious event is the annual showcase for the world of hunting and boasts the greatest gathering of hounds in the country. The event will include the popular Inter Hunt relays where opposing teams…

Central States Hound Show 2020

CENTRAL STATES HOUND SHOW – MAY 9, 2020 Stilwell, Kansas Contact: Dr. Steven L. Thomas (913) 636-3778 12800 Metcalf Ave, Ste 2 Overland Park, KS 66213 Judge: Andrew Bozdan, Camargo Hunt Apprentice Judge: Erin Wakefield Bozdan

Carolinas Hound Show, May 9, 2020

Carolinas Hound Show, May 9, 2020 Location: TBD Contact: Cameron Sadler , Ivy Grisanti or Nicole Zardus thecarolinashoundshow@gmail.com Website: http://carolinashoundshow.org/ PO Box 1874, Southern Pines, NC 28388 Judges: TBD

Southern Hound Show – April 4, 2020

Southern Hound Show – April 4, 2020 Live Oak Plantation, Monticello, FL Contact: Kathy Barnett (229) 226-2209 676 Live Oak Lane Monticello, FL 32344 Judges: TBD

Blaston Hound Show 2020

The Blaston Hound Show will be held on Sunday 28th June 2020 Judging of The Old English Foxhound classes starts at 10.00 am Judges are – Mr.M.Scott (Old Berkshire) Mr.R. Wilson (Worcestershire) The Young Handlers (launched for the first time at Blaston this year) class starts at 1.00pm Judge is Mr.P.Martin (Hunt Staff Liason officer)…