Show Results

South of England 2017

Posted on Thursday, October 18, 2018
Written by: Peter Brook

Results Foxhound 2017 Dog Hounds Class 1 – Best entered dog hound bred and shown by local pack 1st CL&C Mascot 2nd ES&RM Darwin 3rd Old Berks Palmer Class 2 – Best couple of unentered dog hounds 1st Heythrop Rancher and Ransack 2nd CL&C Dragon and Droitwich 3rd C&H Sampson and Safeguard Champion unentered dog: ...

To access this content, you must purchase Annual Subscription to Baily's or Yearly on-going subscription to Baily's, or log in if you are a member.

South of England Show 2016

Posted on
Written by: Peter Brook

FOXHOUNDS DOG HOUNDS Class 1 1st, East Sussex & Romney Marsh Bedouin 2nd, Southdown & Eridge Dartmoor 3rd, East Kent & West Street Suspect Class 2 1st Grove & Rufford Saxon & Safeguard 2nd, EK&WS Sprocket & Spectre 3rd, Heythrop Rascal & Rambler Class 3 1st South & West Wilts Hamilton & Harlequin 2nd, Heythrop...

To access this content, you must purchase Annual Subscription to Baily's or Yearly on-going subscription to Baily's, or log in if you are a member.

South of England Show 2015

Posted on
Written by: Peter Brook

FOXHOUNDS Dog Hounds Class 1, Best entered dog hound 1st, Chiddingfold Leconfield & Cowdray Grafton, 2nd, Surrey Union Gangster, 3rd, Hursley Hambledon Broker Class 2, Best couple of unentered dog hounds 1st CL&C Mandate & Mascot, 2nd Thurlow Dandy & Democrat, 3rd Heythrop Wotton & Worlock Class 3, Best couple of entered dog hounds 1st,...

To access this content, you must purchase Annual Subscription to Baily's or Yearly on-going subscription to Baily's, or log in if you are a member.

South of England 2018

Posted on
Written by: Peter Brook

Foxhound Results – Thursday 7th June DOG HOUNDS: Class 1: The best entered dog hound 1st:  Chiddingfold, Lecondfield & Cowdray Hunt – Droitwich 2nd: Chiddingfold, Lecondfield & Cowdray Hunt – Dragon 3rd: Surrey Union – Trader   Class 2: The best couple of unentered dog hounds 1st: V.W.H – Janitor & Nomad 2nd: Surrey Union...

To access this content, you must purchase Annual Subscription to Baily's or Yearly on-going subscription to Baily's, or log in if you are a member.

Rydal Hound Show Results 2018

Posted on Thursday, August 30, 2018
Written by: Peter Brook

Class 4 – Group of Foxhounds Judge: Mr Henry Baily MFH and Mr Tim Brockbank MFH 1st: Ullswater Prize money kindly given by Lycetts Class 5- Couple of Foxhounds, entered or unentered dogs H 1st: Ullswater 2nd: Blencathra 3rd: Ullswater Prize money kindly given by Lycetts Class 6 – Couple of Foxhounds, entered or unentered...

To access this content, you must purchase Annual Subscription to Baily's or Yearly on-going subscription to Baily's, or log in if you are a member.

Dunster Hound Show 25th July 2018

Posted on Thursday, August 23, 2018
Written by: Peter Brook

Foxhounds Judged by Jacky Thomas MFH and Tony Wright Single unentered doghound 1st South Tetcott Rancher 2nd Tetcott Hollywood 3rd Torrington Farmers Deacon Single entered doghound 1st Dulverton West Harrier 14 2nd Tetcott Broadway 14 3rd Dulverton West Harlequin 14 The Brooker Pertpetual Challenge Cup for the best dog hound Winner — Dulverton West Harrier...

To access this content, you must purchase Annual Subscription to Baily's or Yearly on-going subscription to Baily's, or log in if you are a member.

Lowther Hound Show Results 2018

Posted on Monday, August 20, 2018
Written by: Helen Brook

Fell Hounds Judges – D. Jukes, K. Pickering Class 1 Dog Couple: Ullswater Cromwell and Cracker Ullswater Trueman and Tradesman Blencathra Shamrock and Raider North Lonsdale Cragsman and Nimrod   Class 2 Stallion Hound: Blencathra Saddler Eskdale & Ennerdale Clasher North Lonsdale Nomad Melbreak Drifter Coniston Briton Eskdale & Ennerdale Marksman   Class 3 Entered...

To access this content, you must purchase Annual Subscription to Baily's or Yearly on-going subscription to Baily's, or log in if you are a member.

Great Yorkshire Hound Show 2018

Posted on Saturday, July 28, 2018
Written by: Peter Brook

BEAGLE – DOGHOUNDS: BEAGLES: 1815 Class 5 The winner of this class will receive the W Townend Perpetual Challenge Cup. FIRST: 77 Ampleforth Beagles Gilling East North Yorkshire Farrier & Admiral Second: 75 Ampleforth Beagles Gilling East North Yorkshire Mountain & Musket Third: 99 Old Berkeley Beagles Whitchurch Aylesbury Fantom & Rebel BEAGLE – DOGHOUNDS:...

To access this content, you must purchase Annual Subscription to Baily's or Yearly on-going subscription to Baily's, or log in if you are a member.

Peterborough Harrier Results 2018

Posted on Sunday, July 22, 2018
Written by: Peter Brook

* Denotes Unentered Hound Pack Sire Dam Class 1 UNENTERED HARRIER DOG HOUND 1st Holcombe BEESTON* Charger 2011 Barley 2012 2nd Pendle Forest & Craven DANGER*A Saddler 2011 Mayday 2014B 3rd Holcombe BRINSCAL* Charger 2011 Barley 2012 4th Ross DIESEL* Hulcot 2013 Holcombe Diva 2010 Class 2 ENTERED DOG HOUND 1st Holcombe DAYSTAR 2015 High...

To access this content, you must purchase Annual Subscription to Baily's or Yearly on-going subscription to Baily's, or log in if you are a member.

Peterborough Basset Hound Show 2018

Posted on Saturday, July 21, 2018
Written by: Peter Brook

THE MASTERS OF BASSET HOUNDS ASSOCIATION Annual Show, July 18th, 2018 Dog Hounds   Class 1            For the best single ENTERED Dog Hound not exceeding 15 ins.                                                 1st Woolaston                                     NIKNAK  ‘15                                                 2nd Westerby                                      AMBUSH ‘15                                                 3rd De Burgh and N. Essex               LOUIS ‘17   Class 2            For...

To access this content, you must purchase Annual Subscription to Baily's or Yearly on-going subscription to Baily's, or log in if you are a member.