Show Results

Great Yorkshire Hound Show 2018

Posted on Saturday, July 28, 2018
Written by: Peter Brook

BEAGLE – DOGHOUNDS: BEAGLES: 1815 Class 5 The winner of this class will receive the W Townend Perpetual Challenge Cup. FIRST: 77 Ampleforth Beagles Gilling East North Yorkshire Farrier & Admiral Second: 75 Ampleforth Beagles Gilling East North Yorkshire Mountain & Musket Third: 99 Old Berkeley Beagles Whitchurch Aylesbury Fantom & Rebel BEAGLE – DOGHOUNDS:...

To access this content, you must purchase Annual Subscription to Baily's or Yearly on-going subscription to Baily's, or log in if you are a member.

Peterborough Harrier Results 2018

Posted on Sunday, July 22, 2018
Written by: Peter Brook

* Denotes Unentered Hound Pack Sire Dam Class 1 UNENTERED HARRIER DOG HOUND 1st Holcombe BEESTON* Charger 2011 Barley 2012 2nd Pendle Forest & Craven DANGER*A Saddler 2011 Mayday 2014B 3rd Holcombe BRINSCAL* Charger 2011 Barley 2012 4th Ross DIESEL* Hulcot 2013 Holcombe Diva 2010 Class 2 ENTERED DOG HOUND 1st Holcombe DAYSTAR 2015 High...

To access this content, you must purchase Annual Subscription to Baily's or Yearly on-going subscription to Baily's, or log in if you are a member.

Peterborough Basset Hound Show 2018

Posted on Saturday, July 21, 2018
Written by: Peter Brook

THE MASTERS OF BASSET HOUNDS ASSOCIATION Annual Show, July 18th, 2018 Dog Hounds   Class 1            For the best single ENTERED Dog Hound not exceeding 15 ins.                                                 1st Woolaston                                     NIKNAK  ‘15                                                 2nd Westerby                                      AMBUSH ‘15                                                 3rd De Burgh and N. Essex               LOUIS ‘17   Class 2            For...

To access this content, you must purchase Annual Subscription to Baily's or Yearly on-going subscription to Baily's, or log in if you are a member.

Peterborough Royal Foxhound Show 2018 Results

Posted on
Written by: Helen Brook

DOG HOUNDS Class 1 : Best Unentered Hound Whelped on or after 1st December 2016, coming from a pack that has not won a First Prize, Champion Cup, or Special Prize at the Peterborough Royal Foxhound Show since 2014, such Hounds to have been bred in the kennel from which they are shown. Old Berkshire Stadium...

To access this content, you must purchase Annual Subscription to Baily's or Yearly on-going subscription to Baily's, or log in if you are a member.

The Peterborough Beagle Show Results 2018

Posted on
Written by: Peter Brook

 – BEAGLE RESULTS *Denotes Unentered Hound (BSS&NS – Brighton Storrington Surrey & North Sussex) Pack Sire Dam Class 1 UNENTERED BEAGLE DOG HOUND 1st Old Berkeley MURTON* Mulberry 2007 Pleasure 2011 2nd Eton College CRAFTSMAN* Cracknell 2010 Blackberry 2015 3rd Christ Church & Farley Hill HARLEQUIN* Tufter 2011 Hazel 2016 4th Royal Agricultural College WHIPLASH*...

To access this content, you must purchase Annual Subscription to Baily's or Yearly on-going subscription to Baily's, or log in if you are a member.

Blaston Hound Show June 2018

Posted on Thursday, July 19, 2018
Written by: Peter Brook

OLD ENGLISH CLASS 1  –  SINGLE UNENTERED DOG HOUND (2 Entries per Hunt) SIRE YEAR 1ST PERCY LIPTON 17 PERCY ALNWICK 11 2ND PYTCHLEY HASKELL 18 BELVOIR PEMBROOK 11 3RD ESSEX WITH FARMERS & UNION PRINCIPAL 18 ESSEX POTTER 13 CLASS 2  –  COUPLE ENTERED DOG HOUNDS (1 Entry per Hunt) SIRE YEAR 1ST HURWORTH...

To access this content, you must purchase Annual Subscription to Baily's or Yearly on-going subscription to Baily's, or log in if you are a member.

Penn-MaryDel Foxhound Show 2018

Posted on Thursday, June 21, 2018
Written by: Peter Brook

May 12th 2018 CLASS 1 – UNENTERED DOGS 1st Steward – entry of Andrews Bridge Foxhounds 2nd Steve – entry of Andrews Bridge Foxhounds CLASS 3 – ENTERED LISTED DOGS 1st Lewisville Lonesome ‘16 CLASS 5 – UNENTERED LISTED BITCH 1st Starlette – entry of Andrews Bridge Foxhounds 2nd Starburst – entry of Andrews Bridge...

To access this content, you must purchase Annual Subscription to Baily's or Yearly on-going subscription to Baily's, or log in if you are a member.

South of England 2017

Posted on Wednesday, October 18, 2017
Written by: Peter Brook

Results Foxhound 2017 Dog Hounds Class 1 – Best entered dog hound bred and shown by local pack 1st CL&C Mascot 2nd ES&RM Darwin 3rd Old Berks Palmer Class 2 – Best couple of unentered dog hounds 1st Heythrop Rancher and Ransack 2nd CL&C Dragon and Droitwich 3rd C&H Sampson and Safeguard Champion unentered dog: ...

To access this content, you must purchase Annual Subscription to Baily's or Yearly on-going subscription to Baily's, or log in if you are a member.

Lowther Hound Show 2017 – results

Posted on Sunday, September 3, 2017
Written by: Helen Brook

12th and 13th August 2017. Foxhounds on 12th, Harehounds on 13th.   Fell Hounds Judge – Mr. J. Pugsley (Devon) 7 packs represented – Blencathra; Coniston; Eskdale & Ennerdale; Lunesdale; Melbreak; North Lonsdale; Ullswater Class 1 : Dog Couple – 1. Eskdale & Ennerdale Leader and Dalesman; 2. Ullswater Gunner and Glider; 3. Blencathra Raider and...

To access this content, you must purchase Annual Subscription to Baily's or Yearly on-going subscription to Baily's, or log in if you are a member.

Bryn Mawr Hound Show Results 2010 (Corrected 6/10/10)

Posted on Friday, September 1, 2017
Written by: Peter Brook

  Show Date: Saturday, June 5, 2010 BREED: English Foxhound                                                                                                        Judge: Lt. Col. Dennis J. Foster, USA (Ret.), ex-MFH CLASS 101. SINGLE DOG, UNENTERED 1 Blue Ridge                BARNFIELD   (Duke of Beaufort Bailey 2003-Blue Ridge  Crocus 2006) 2 Amwell Valley                PUTNAM    (Rolling Rock Purser 2003-Amwell Valley Sooner  2005) 3 Green Spring Valley        BAILEY   (Duke of Beaufort...

To access this content, you must purchase Annual Subscription to Baily's or Yearly on-going subscription to Baily's, or log in if you are a member.